For Visitors

LECTURE HALL (Main stage)
11:30 - 12:00
Roman Samchuk
11:30 - 12:00
Roman Samchuk The author of Unity courses on ITVDN channel
Dream game. The way of INDIE developer.
12:00 - 13:00
John Uke
12:00 - 13:00
John Uke Founder and CEO of GameTree PBC
Impact of human personality on his preferences and decisions in games
13:00 - 13:30
Artem Samoylenko
13:00 - 13:30
Artem Samoylenko Composer, sound designer Uni-Bit Studio Inc.
What gamers don't know about music in games
13:30 - 14:00
Alexander Pushkar
13:30 - 14:00
Alexander Pushkar Chief editor of YouTube-channel Igromania.ru
Channel of million subscribers: how to achieve and how to fill
14:00 - 14:30
Pavlo Kovalenko
14:00 - 14:30
Pavlo Kovalenko Founder eSports organization Anima Unity
ESports tournaments - a new kind of socialization
14:30 - 15:00
Ren ‘Juicy Juice’ Gazar
14:30 - 15:00
Ren ‘Juicy Juice’ Gazar Head of CosWave team
Cosplay Realities
15:00 - 15:30
Pavlo Lenets
15:00 - 15:30
Pavlo Lenets Game Producer
How to create a commercial game in 6 months+$10,000 and gain profit
WEGAME FIFA17 CHAMP (Cyberfootball zone)
11:00 - 13:00
Cyberfootball Zone
11:00 - 13:00
Cyberfootball Zone
Registration for the tournament
13:10 - 15:30
Cyberfootball Zone
13:10 - 15:30
Cyberfootball Zone
First half of qualifying stage
16:40 - 19:00
Cyberfootball Zone
16:40 - 19:00
Cyberfootball Zone
Second half of qualifying stage
WEGAME VaultCup (Cybersport Zone)
11:00 - 11:15
Cybersport Zone
11:00 - 11:15
Cybersport Zone
Registration for the tournament
11:15 - 12:45
Cybersport Zone
11:15 - 12:45
Cybersport Zone
Game of 8 teams (Dota 2)
12:45 - 14:15
Cybersport Zone
12:45 - 14:15
Cybersport Zone
Game of 8 teams (League of Legends)
14:15 - 16:00
Cybersport Zone
14:15 - 16:00
Cybersport Zone
Games of 8 teams (CS : GO)
16:00 - 17:30
Cybersport Zone
16:00 - 17:30
Cybersport Zone
Game of 4 teams of 2 disciplines (League of Legends and Dota 2)
17:30 - 19:00
Cybersport Zone
17:30 - 19:00
Cybersport Zone
Game of 4 teams (CS:GO)
COSPLAY (Main stage)
16:00 - 16:15
Cosplay Show
16:00 - 16:15
Cosplay Show
From 3 to 11 years old
16:15 - 17:00
Cosplay Show
16:15 - 17:00
Cosplay Show
From 12 to 17 years old
17:00 - 17:30
Cosplay Show
17:00 - 17:30
Cosplay Show
Comics & Fiction
17:30 - 18:00
Cosplay Show
17:30 - 18:00
Cosplay Show
Movies, cartoons and serials
LECTURE HALL (Main stage)
11:30 - 12:00
Alexander Blagodarenko
11:30 - 12:00
Alexander Blagodarenko CEO Uni-Bit Studio Inc.
The psychological factor of video games
12:00 - 12:15
Yevgeniy Shabalkin
12:00 - 12:15
Yevgeniy Shabalkin Product manager IMPULSE LAB
Flux - a new step in e-sports development
12:15 - 12:30
Dmitriy Lut
12:15 - 12:30
Dmitriy Lut Technical director IMPULSE LAB
Flux - a new step in e-sports development
12:30 - 13:00
Nikolay Yakovenko
12:30 - 13:00
Nikolay Yakovenko Collector of retro consoles, journalist, historian
The history of videogames: from "Pong" through the "war of the consoles" to Virtual Reality
13:00 - 14:00
Wojciech Pazdur
13:00 - 14:00
Wojciech Pazdur Creative Director The Farm 51
Adventures of Cole Black: how we tried to Get Even
14:00 - 14:30
Dmitriy Makarov
14:00 - 14:30
Dmitriy Makarov CEO Zlodei.team
What is PUBSTOMP and where to find it?
WEGAME FIFA17 CHAMP (Cyberfootball Zone)
11:30 - 13:00
Cyberfootball Zone
11:30 - 13:00
Cyberfootball Zone
1/16 stage
13:00 - 14:00
Cyberfootball Zone
13:00 - 14:00
Cyberfootball Zone
1/8 stage
15:00 - 16:00
Cyberfootball Zone
15:00 - 16:00
Cyberfootball Zone
Quarterfinal
16:00 - 17:00
Cyberfootball Zone
16:00 - 17:00
Cyberfootball Zone
Semifinal
17:00 - 18:00
Cyberfootball Zone
17:00 - 18:00
Cyberfootball Zone
Final
WEGAME VaultCup (Cybersport Zone)
11:00 - 14:00
Cybersport Zone
11:00 - 14:00
Cybersport Zone
Finals and game for 3rd place (Dota 2)
14:00 - 16:30
Cybersport Zone
14:00 - 16:30
Cybersport Zone
Finals and games for 3rd place (League of Legends)
16:30 - 18:15
Cybersport Zone
16:30 - 18:15
Cybersport Zone
Final and game for 3rd place (CS:GO)
КОСПЛЕЙ (Головна сцена)
15:30 - 16:30
Cosplay Show
15:30 - 16:30
Cosplay Show
Video games
Winners Awarding (Main Stage)
16:30 - 17:00
Cosplay Show
16:30 - 17:00
Cosplay Show
Scoring / Winners awarding
17:30 - 18:00
WEGAME AWARDS
17:30 - 18:00
WEGAME AWARDS
Winners awarding
18:00 - 18:15
Cyberfootball Zone
18:00 - 18:15
Cyberfootball Zone
WEGAME FIFA17 CHAMP winners awarding
18:15 - 18:30
Cybersport Zone
18:15 - 18:30
Cybersport Zone
WEGAME VaultCup winners awarding
Completion of the festival
18:30 - 18:45
OBRIY
18:30 - 18:45
OBRIY
PIXEL SHOW

 

Address

Ukraine, Kyiv

Location map

Subscribe to the news!

Keep up to date with the news industry, receives only useful information!